Skip To Main Content

Transportation

Parent login for Traversa 

Traversa

Transportation Staff

Al Berecky

Al Berecky

Titles: Bus Driver
Email:
Paul Coombs

Paul Coombs

Titles: Bus Driver
Email:
Kelly Knapp

Kelly Knapp

Titles: Bus Driver
Email:
Edward Lupori

Edward Lupori

Titles: Bus Driver
Email:
Mark Rhoads

Mark Rhoads

Titles: Transportation Director

Bus Schedules

 

Reminder all bus times are approximate. Students need to be at their stop 5 minutes prior to the listed time.

 

Lockwood Route-High School/Middle School

To School Bus Stop To Home
6:45 am Fire Station  3:38 pm
6:47 am 21 Peri Ranch Road 3:37 pm
6:50 am Hillside Elementary School  3:36 pm
6:52 am Rue de la Lavande & Avenue de la Couleurs 3:35 pm
6:53 am Rue de la Divoire & Avenue de la Couleurs 3:32 pm
6:55 am Rue de la Blanc  3:31 pm
6:56 am
7:20 am
Avenue de la Couleurs & Canyon Way 
Curti Ranch & Tagor Road
3:30 pm
3:00 pm
7:40 am Hwy. 341 & Fandango / Calaveras 2:40 pm


Highlands Route-High School/Middle School

To School Bus Stop To Home
N/A 7 Mile  2:39 pm
7:15 am Lousetown & Barrel Springs  2:46 pm
7:16 am Lousetown & Panhandle  2:47 pm
7:17 am 1843 Lousetown 2:48 pm
7:18 am 1921 Lousetown 2:49 pm
7:19 am 2090 Lousetown 2:50 pm
7:20 am Lousetown & Agate  2:51 pm
7:21 am Lousetown & Cartwright  2:52 pm
7:22 am Adobe & Cartwright  2:53 pm
7:23 am Musket & Cartwright  2:54 pm
7:24 am Grizzley & Cartwright  2:56 pm
7:25 am Dortort & Cartwright  2:57 pm
7:27 am Delta & Cartwright  2:59 pm
7:30 am Saddleback & Cartwright  3:02 pm
7:33 am Highlands Mailboxes  3:05 pm
N/A Fandango & Hwy 341 3:07 pm

 

Highlands Route-Elementary

 

To School Bus Stop To Home
N/A 7 Mile (pm only) 3:38 pm
8:15 am Lousetown & Barrel Springs  3:45 pm
8:16 am Lousetown & Panhandle  3:46 pm
8:17 am 1843 Lousetown 3:47 pm
8:18 am 1921 Lousetown 3:48 pm
8:19 am 2090 Lousetown 3:49 pm
8:21 am Lousetown & Agate  3:50 pm
8:22 am Lousetown & Cartwright  3:52 pm
8:23 am Adobe & Cartwright  3:53 pm
8:24 am Musket & Cartwright  3:54 pm
8:26 am Grizzley & Cartwright  3:57 pm
8:28 am Dortort & Cartwright  3:59 pm
8:30 am Delta & Cartwright  4:00 pm
8:32 am Saddleback & Cartwright  4:03 pm
8:34 am Highlands Mailboxes 4:06 pm
8:39 am Fandango & Hwy 341 4:11 pm

 

Gold Hill Route-High School/Middle School

 

To School Bus Stop To Home
7:37 am Cabin in the Sky  
7:40 am 1583 Main St  
7:43 am D & Sheldon  
  Bullion Apartments 2:45 pm
     
     
     

 

Gold Hill Route-Elementary

 

To School Bus Stop To Home
8:37 am Lynch House 3:48 pm
8:33 am  Cabin in the Sky 3:40 pm
8:35 am 790 Hwy 342 (Main Street) 3:41 pm
8:36 am 1993 Hwy 342 (Main Street) 3:42 pm
8:37 am
8:37 am
1603 Hwy 342 (Main Street)
1583 Main Street
3:43 pm
3:43 pm
8:38 am Maynard Station & Hwy 342 (Main Street) 3:44 pm
8:41 am D & Sheldon 3:30 pm
8:42 am Chollar Mansion 3:47 pm

 

Mark Twain-High School/Middle School

To School Bus Stop To Home
7:15 am 113 Willie Way 2:51 pm
7:16 am 180 Willie Way 2:52 pm
7:17 am Mary & Territory  2:53 pm
7:18 am  Edith & Territory 2:54 pm
7:19 am
7:20 am
 Julie & Territory 
Elizabeth & Territory
2:55 pm
2:56 pm
7:21 am La Fond & Territory  2:57 pm
7:22 am
7:23 am
La Fond & Wagon Wheel
Elizabeth & Wagon Wheel 
2:58 pm
2:59 pm
7:24 am Julie & Wagon Wheel   3:00 pm
7:25 am
7:26 am
Edith & Wagon Wheel
Mary & Wagon Wheel 
3:01 pm
3:02 pm
7:26 am  425 Wagon Wheel 3:03 pm
7:27 am 133 Sam Clemens 2:50 pm
7:28 am  Martin & Sam Clemens  2:48 pm
7:29 am
7:30 am 
7:31 am
7:32 am
Prospector & Sam Clemens
Tom Sawyer & Sam Clemens 
Fire Station
Six Mile Canyon
2:47 pm
2:46 pm
2:45 pm
2:42 pm
     
     

Mark Twain-Elementary

To School         Bus Stop                                                    To Home    
8:15 am 113 Willie Way 3:57 pm
8:16 am 180 Willie Way 3:58 pm
8:17 am Mary & Territory  3:59 pm
8:18 am  Edith & Territory 4:00 pm
8:19 am
8:20 am
Julie & Territory 
Elizabeth & Territory
4:01 pm
4:02 pm
8:21 am
8:21 am
8:21 am
8:22 am
8:24 am
8:25 am
8:26 am
8:27 am 
8:27 am
8:28 am
8:29 am
8:30 am
8:35 am
La Fond & Territory 
803 La Fond
La Fond & Wagon Wheel 
Elizabeth & Wagon Wheel
Edith & 280 Wagon Wheel
Mary & Wagon Wheel 
425 Wagon Wheel
133 Sam Clemens & Martin
Huckleberry & Sam Clemens
Prospector & Sam Clemens
Tom Sawyer & Sam Clemens
Fire Station
Six Mile Canyon
4:03 pm
4:03 pm
4:04 pm
4:05 pm
4:07 pm
4:08 pm
4:09 pm
3:56 pm
3:55 pm
3:55 pm
3:54 pm
3:53 pm
3:50 pm
   

 

FOLLOW THESE RULES!!

  1. Follow driver's directions the first time that they are given.

  2. Stay in your seat.

  3. Keep head, hands and feet inside bus and to yourself.

  4. No drinking, eating, cursing, swearing or loud talking.

  5. Be at your scheduled bus stop 5 minutes ahead of time.